Cookie 政策說明

本公司重視您的隱私權

遵循個人資料保護法之規定與政策

Cookie 政策

一、簡介

我們的網站 https://iwatch.com.tw(以下簡稱「網站」)使用 Cookie 和其他相關技術(為方便起見,所有技術均稱為「cookie」)。 Cookie 也由我們聘請的第三方放置。在下面的文件中,我們向您介紹我們網站上 cookie 的使用情況。

 

二、什麼是 Cookies?

Cookie 是一個簡單的小文件,隨本網站的頁面一起發送,並由您的瀏覽器儲存在您的電腦或其他裝置的硬碟上。其中儲存的資訊可能會在後續訪問期間返回到我們的伺服器或相關第三方的伺服器。

 

三、什麼是腳本?

腳本是一段程式碼,用於使我們的網站正常且互動地運行。該程式碼在我們的伺服器或您的裝置上執行。

 

四、什麼是網路信標?

網路信標(或像素標籤)是網站上一小段不可見的文字或圖像,用於監控網站上的流量。為此,我們將使用網路信標儲存有關您的各種資料。

 

五、Cookies

5.1 技術或功能性 Cookie
某些 cookie 可確保網站的某些部分正常運行,並確保您的使用者偏好始終為人所知。透過放置功能性 cookie,我們可以讓您更輕鬆地造訪我們的網站。這樣,您在訪問我們的網站時無需重複輸入相同的信息,例如,商品將保留在您的購物車中,直到您付款。我們可能會在未經您同意的情況下放置這些 cookie。

 

5.2 統計 Cookies
我們使用統計 cookie 來優化使用者的網站體驗。透過這些統計 cookie,我們可以深入了解我們網站的使用情況。我們請求您允許放置統計 cookie。

 

5.3 行銷/追蹤 Cookie
行銷/追蹤 cookie 是 cookie 或任何其他形式的本地存儲,用於建立使用者設定檔以顯示廣告或追蹤本網站或多個網站上的使用者以實現類似的行銷目的。

 

5.4 社群媒體
在我們的網站上,我們納入了來自 Facebook、Instagram 和 Twitter 的內容,以在 Facebook、Instagram 和 Twitter 等社交網絡上推廣網頁(例如“點讚”、“固定”)或分享(例如“推文” )。該內容嵌入了源自 Facebook、Instagram 和 Twitter 的程式碼並放置了 cookie。該內容可能會儲存和處理某些資訊以用於個人化廣告。Facebook、Instagram 和 Twitter 位於美國。

 

六、放置 Cookie

WordPress

Functional

Usage

We use WordPress for website development. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store user preferences
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store user preferences
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store logged in users
Name
Expiration
1 month
Function
Store cookie consent preferences

Google Analytics

Statistics

Usage

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store and count pageviews
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store and count pageviews

Sourcebuster JS

Statistics

Usage

We use Sourcebuster JS for visitor tracking. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Name
Expiration
Function

WooCommerce

Functional

Usage

We use WooCommerce for webshop management. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store items in shopping cart
Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store items in shopping cart
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store performed actions on the website

LiteSpeed

Functional

Usage

We use LiteSpeed for website hosting. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
2 days
Function
Provide the prevention of cached pages

Google Adsense

Marketing

Usage

We use Google Adsense for showing advertisements. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Adsense Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store and track conversions
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Provide ad delivery or retargeting

Google Fonts

Marketing

Usage

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

Google Maps

Marketing

Usage

We use Google Maps for maps display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Maps Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

YouTube

Marketing

Usage

We use YouTube for video display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store location data
Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Provide ad delivery or retargeting
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store and track interaction
Name
Expiration
8 months
Function
Store user preferences

Facebook

Marketing, Functional

Usage

We use Facebook for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Facebook Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store last visit
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store account details
Name
Expiration
3 months
Function
Store a unique session ID
Name
Expiration
3 months
Function
Provide ad delivery or retargeting
Name
Expiration
90 days
Function
Store logged in users
Name
Expiration
3 months
Function
Store and track visits across websites
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
30 days
Function
Store a unique user ID
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store account details

Functional

Name
Expiration
1 week
Function
Read screen resolution
Name
Expiration
90 days
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store and track if the browser tab is active

Google reCAPTCHA

Marketing

Usage

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read and filter requests from bots
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read and filter requests from bots
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Read and filter requests from bots

Twitter

Functional, Marketing

Usage

We use Twitter for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Twitter Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Provide load balancing functionality

Marketing

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store if the user has seen embedded content

Complianz

Functional

Usage

We use Complianz for cookie consent management. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties. For more information, please read the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store accepted cookie policy ID
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store cookie consent preferences
Name
Expiration
365 days
Function
Store if the cookie banner has been dismissed

Bing Ads

Functional, Marketing

Usage

We use Bing Ads for advertising. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Bing Ads Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function

Marketing

Name
Expiration
13 months
Function
Store and track visits across websites
Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store and track visits across websites

Microsoft Clarity

Statistics, Marketing

Usage

We use Microsoft Clarity for heat maps and screen recordings. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Microsoft Clarity Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
Function
Store and track interaction
Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store and combine pageviews by a user into a single session recording

Marketing

Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store a unique user ID
Name
Expiration
Function
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store and track visits across websites

PayPal

Functional

Usage

We use PayPal for payment processing. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the PayPal Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store privacy preferences
Name
Expiration
3 days
Function
Name
Expiration
3 years
Function
Provide fraud prevention
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store account details

Burst Statistics

Statistics (anonymous)

Usage

We use Burst Statistics for website statistics. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Statistics (anonymous)

Name
Expiration
1 month
Function
Store and track interaction

Adobe Fonts

Marketing

Usage

We use Adobe Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Adobe Fonts Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

Miscellaneous

Statistics

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Statistics

Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Name
Expiration
6 months
Function

Purpose pending investigation

Name
Expiration
Function
Name
fkcart_cart_qty
Expiration
Function
Name
fkcart_cart_total
Expiration
Function
Name
dcard-adkt-device
Expiration
Function
Name
lastExternalReferrer
Expiration
Function
Name
lastExternalReferrerTime
Expiration
Function

七、同意

當您第一次造訪我們的網站時,我們會向您顯示一個彈出窗口,其中包含有關 cookie 的說明。一旦您點擊“儲存偏好設定”,即表示您同意我們使用您在彈出視窗中選擇的 Cookie 和插件類別,如本 Cookie 政策中所述。您可以透過瀏覽器停用 cookie,但請注意,我們的網站可能不再正常運作。

 

八、啟用/停用和刪除 Cookie

您可以使用網路瀏覽器自動或手動刪除 cookie。您也可以指定不放置某些 cookie。另一個選項是更改互聯網瀏覽器的設置,以便每次放置 cookie 時您都會收到一條訊息。有關這些選項的更多信息,請參閱瀏覽器“幫助”部分中的說明。請注意,如果停用所有 cookie,我們的網站可能無法正常運作。如果您確實刪除了瀏覽器中的 Cookie,當您再次造訪我們的網站時,在您同意後,它們將會重新放置。

 

九、您對個人資料的權利

您對您的個人資料擁有以下權利:您有權知道為什麼需要您的個人資料、這些資料會發生什麼以及將保留多長時間。存取權:您有權存取我們所知的您的個人資料。更正權:您有權隨時補充、更正、刪除或封鎖您的個人資料。如果您同意我們處理您的數據,您有權撤銷該同意並刪除您的個人資料。傳輸您的資料的權利:您有權向控制者請求您的所有個人資料並將其全部傳輸給另一個控制者。反對權:您可以反對處理您的資料。除非有合理的處理理由,否則我們會遵守這項規定。若要行使這些權利,請聯絡我們。請參閱本 Cookie 政策底部的聯絡方式。如果您對我們處理您資料的方式有投訴,我們希望收到您的來信,但您也有權向監管機構(資訊專員辦公室 (ICO))提交投訴。

 

十、聯絡方式

如果對我們的 Cookie 政策和本聲明有疑問和/或意見,請透過以下聯絡方式與我們聯絡:

Iwatch Media Co., Ltd.
1F., No.21, Ln. 19, Sec. 3, Xinsheng N. Rd., Zhongshan Dist., Taipei City 104, Taiwan (ROC)
Website: https://iwatch.com.tw
Email: service@iwatch.com.tw
Phone number: 886-2-2591-2712
This Cookie Policy was synchronised with cookiedatabase.org

聯繫我們
聯繫我們
聯繫我們